Lineage

The Ann Arbor-Ypsilanti-Inskter Alumni Chapter was established December 6, 1958 originally as the Inkster Alumni Chapter. On October 9, 1970, the Inkster Alumni Chapter was rechartered as the Ann Arbor-Ypsilanti Alumni Chapter. The following is a list of our members who have been initiated since 1974.

Fall 1974
The Dynamic Duo

John “Hollis” Jordan
Michael A. Orr
Spring 1975
Cool & The Gang

Harold A. Cooley
Nathaniel H. Reid III
C. Anthony Stallworth
Thomas E. Wilkerson
Fall 1977
The Magnificent 4

Charles S. Harris
Alvin G. Dailey
Dwight W. Tate
Darrell A. Washington
Spring 1979
The Starting Five

Richard Austin
Larry Davis
Joe Daniels
Samuel E. Hall, Jr.
David Tyler
Spring 1980
The Dreamers

Archie Andrews
Keith D. Bacon
Carl Carter
Perry Coit
George C. Gipson
Curtis W. Greer
Edwin Lea
James Reed
Michael L. Sawyer
Leroy A. Williams
Spring 1981
The Sensational Six

Johnny Curtis
Perrin T. Emanuel
Oliver E. Johnson
Thomas A. Moorehead
Albert L. Watson
Peter K Yelorda
Spring 1983
The 12 Achievers

Judge Allen, Jr.
Phillip Anderson
Kevin Clayton
Myron Covington
Eddie Durham
Edward Johnson
Herbert R. Micou
Carl E. Myles
Calvin O’Neal
Mark A. Ott
Stephen B. Terry
Cecil White
Spring 1987
The Dynamic Three

Anthony J. Barker
Jonathan O. Grisby
Ramon C. Jones
Spring 1989
The Significant 6

Roger Doster
Alex D. Hawkins
Jefferi V. Holland
Tadarial J. Sturdivant
Phil S. Mosby
Joe M. Wright
Spring 1990
The Magnificent Seven

Gregory I. Davis
Vince R. Davis
Olive A. Harmon
Sam Mullice
Richardson R. Thompson
Gregory Williams
Ronald E. Williams
Spring 1992
Saturday’s 7

Chalmers F. Sanders
Ronald D. Powell
David W. Knight
William A. Trimble
Keith H. Sims
Otto Beatty
W. George Taylor
Spring 2002
K.A.M.O.F.L.A.U.G.E.3

Jason O. Lewis
Douglas K. Maxwell
Okera S. Hanshaw
Fall 2002
6° of K.A.P.P.A.

Aaron C. Grimes
Leon A. Wilson
L. Mondre’ Hicks
G. Jerome Harvey
James L. Edwards Jr.
Richard A. Walker
Fall 2003
4 Points of the Diamond

Jordan Brunson
Ronald C. Falls
Anthony T. Bailey
Jaleen Edwards
Spring 2005
The Chosen O.N.E.

Brandon Gordon
Spring 2006
Kut II PerfeKtion

Alexander C. Robinson
Carlton A. Fields
Fall 2006
Diamond K.A.S.T.

Marcel B. Wilson
Brandon Davidson
Fall 2007
Diligent Disciples of the Diamond

Alfred Austin
Burgess A. Burrell
Hal Heard III
Spring 2009
Kritikal Kondition

Korey Mayes
Spring 2011
Centennial 14

Lee Bryant
Herb Burt
Eron Clifford
Jody Connally
Tony Eccleston
Greg Goss
John Goss
Norm Howard
Tim Lipkin
Isaac Lockhart
Kevin McDonald
Keith S. Page, Jr.
G. Chris Starks
Justin Wright
Summer 2011
Diamond Trilogy 100

Maurice S. Henderson
Travis McKinney
Tony Moorehead
Spring 2012
3 Kings

John Brooks
Charles Bruce
Lee Martin, Jr.
Spring 2013
The Apostles

Phillip Harris
James Kern
Andre Stringfellow
Jonathan Wright
Spring 2014
Seven Knights of the Diamond

Kyle T. Bell
Wiley A. Graham
Ramone L. Reese
Benjamin J. Rodgers
Stafford Watts
David B. Wooten
Peter A. Wright
Spring 2016
12 Kings of the Koveted Throne

Clyde Barnett III
Scott Bivens
Gaelen Brown
Will Fortner
Javar Jackson
John Pendleton
Lawrence Smith
Sherman Taylor
William Wheat
Antonio Pickett
Kason Dickerson
Michael White
Summer 2016
UnKonquerable 7

Greg Henderson Jr.
Errol E. Jackson
Tyler Kinloch
Scott Mial
Lamonta Stone
Thomas Trueheart
Eddie Washington
Spring 2017
4 Keepers of the Dream

Sean Cotton
Tyler Davis
Kevin Lockhart
LaRon Moore

TOP